Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Place:
South Carolina, United States
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
16 Nov 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Appendicular element, right distal carpometacarpus
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Paleogene - Oligocene
Stratigraphy:
Chandler Bridge Fm
Common name:
Albatross
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Aves Procellariiformes Diomedeidae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL466138
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Birds
Aves Stratigraphic
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3370710

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Birds
  • Paleogeneral
  • Birds
  • Paleogeneral
  • South Carolina
  • United States
  • South Carolina
  • United States
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
  • Albatross
  • Albatross
  • Procellariiformes
  • Procellariiformes
  • Diomedeidae
  • Diomedeidae
  • Chandler Bridge Fm
  • Chandler Bridge Fm