Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Place:
Natrona County, Wyoming, United States
Collection Date:
1971
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
16 Nov 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Appendicular element, proximal right humerus
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Paleogene - Eocene - Chadronian
Stratigraphy:
White River Fm
Common name:
Bird
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Aves Order indet. Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL464660
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Birds
Aves Stratigraphic
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3370692

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Birds
  • Paleogeneral
  • Birds
  • Paleogeneral
  • Natrona County
  • United States
  • Wyoming
  • Natrona County
  • United States
  • Wyoming
  • 1970s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.