Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
P. R. Millener  Search this
Place:
Antarctica
Collection Date:
6 Mar 1985
Common name:
Penguin
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Aves Sphenisciformes Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL402631
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Birds
Aves Stratigraphic
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3370141

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Birds
  • Paleogeneral
  • Birds
  • Paleogeneral
  • Millener, P. R.
  • Antarctica
  • 1980s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.