Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
P. R. Millener
Place:
Antarctica
Collection Date:
3 Mar 1985
Specimen Count:
1
Site Number:
MILLENER LOC 85-22
Record Last Modified:
19 Oct 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Appendicular element, F-AA
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Paleogene - Eocene
Stratigraphy:
La Meseta Fm
Common name:
Pseudodontorn
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Aves Pelecaniformes Pelagornithidae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL402540
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Birds
Aves Stratigraphic
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Birds
  • Paleogeneral
  • Birds
  • Paleogeneral
  • Millener, P. R.
  • Antarctica
  • 1980s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.