Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Place:
Antarctica
Collection Date:
1975
Common name:
Penguin
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Aves Sphenisciformes Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL386525
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Birds
Aves Stratigraphic
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3369685

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Birds
  • Paleogeneral
  • Birds
  • Paleogeneral
  • Antarctica
  • 1970s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.