Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Place:
Brown County, Nebraska, United States
Collection Date:
17 Jul 1981
Common name:
Bird
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Aves Order indet. Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL352514
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Birds
Aves Stratigraphic
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3369631

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Birds
  • Paleogeneral
  • Birds
  • Paleogeneral
  • Brown County
  • Nebraska
  • United States
  • Brown County
  • Nebraska
  • United States
  • 1980s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.