Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Place:
Jefferson and Taylor County, Florida, United States
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
14 Aug 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Appendicular element, partial,
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Quaternary
Common name:
Bird
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Aves Order indet. Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL209568
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Birds
Aves Stratigraphic
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Birds
  • Paleogeneral
  • Birds
  • Paleogeneral
  • Florida
  • Jefferson and Taylor County
  • United States
  • Florida
  • Jefferson and Taylor County
  • United States
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.