Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Olson Et Al
Place:
Maui, Hawaii, United States
Collection Date:
Feb 1984
Specimen Count:
1
Site Number:
W-11,TP-1 EXT.,10-20CM.
Record Last Modified:
20 Nov 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Appendicular element, phalange
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Recent
Common name:
Hawk
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Aves Falconiformes Accipitridae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL397367
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Birds
Aves Hawaii
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3360397

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Birds
  • Paleogeneral
  • Birds
  • Paleogeneral
  • Olson Et Al
  • Hawaii
  • Maui
  • United States
  • Hawaii
  • Maui
  • United States
  • 1980s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.