Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Jeffrey  Search this
Ashman  Search this
Type Citation:
Olson & James. 1991. Ornithological Monographs. 45: 48.
Place:
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
Collection Date:
18 Jun 1978
Common name:
Very Large Hawaii Goose
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Aves Anseriformes Anatidae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL389463
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Birds
Aves Hawaii
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3354967

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Birds
  • Paleogeneral
  • Birds
  • Paleogeneral
  • Ashman
  • Jeffrey
  • Ashman
  • Jeffrey
  • Hawaii
  • United States
  • Hawaii
  • United States
  • 1970s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.