Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Olson
James
Place:
Oahu, Hawaii, United States
Specimen Count:
1
Site Number:
50-OA-B6-22
Record Last Modified:
16 Nov 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Bone scrap
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Recent
Common name:
Goose
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Aves Anseriformes Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL389312
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Birds
Aves Hawaii
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3354816

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Birds
  • Paleogeneral
  • Birds
  • Paleogeneral
  • James
  • Olson
  • James
  • Olson
  • Hawaii
  • Oahu
  • United States
  • Hawaii
  • Oahu
  • United States
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.