Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Olson
James
Place:
Maui, Hawaii, United States
Collection Date:
1982
Specimen Count:
1
Site Number:
OLSON LOC P-5
Record Last Modified:
14 Aug 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Skull element, partial braincase
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Recent
Common name:
Very Large Hawaii Goose
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Aves Anseriformes Anatidae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL384947
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Birds
Aves Hawaii
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Birds
  • Paleogeneral
  • Birds
  • Paleogeneral
  • James
  • Olson
  • James
  • Olson
  • Hawaii
  • Maui
  • United States
  • Hawaii
  • Maui
  • United States
  • 1980s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.