Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Olson
James
Place:
Maui, Hawaii, United States
Collection Date:
1982
Specimen Count:
11
Site Number:
OLSON LOC P-6
Record Last Modified:
13 Nov 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Axial element, rib
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Recent
Common name:
Very Large Hawaii Goose
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Aves Anseriformes Anatidae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL384393
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Birds
Aves Hawaii
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3352824

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Birds
  • Paleogeneral
  • Birds
  • Paleogeneral
  • James
  • Olson
  • James
  • Olson
  • Hawaii
  • Maui
  • United States
  • Hawaii
  • Maui
  • United States
  • 1980s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.