Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Olson
James
Place:
Maui, Hawaii, United States
Collection Date:
8 Sep 1982
Specimen Count:
50
Site Number:
OLSON LOC P-5
Record Last Modified:
16 Nov 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Appendicular element, phalange-(25), claw (3)
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Recent
Common name:
Bird
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Aves Order indet. Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL373688
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Birds
Aves Hawaii
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3351294

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Birds
  • Paleogeneral
  • Birds
  • Paleogeneral
  • James
  • Olson
  • James
  • Olson
  • Hawaii
  • Maui
  • United States
  • Hawaii
  • Maui
  • United States
  • 1980s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.