Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
D. B. Wingate
Place:
Smith's Parish, Bermuda
Collection Date:
Jul 1979
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
20 Nov 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Appendicular element, right radius
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Quaternary
Common name:
Bird
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Aves Order indet. Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL326016
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Birds
Aves Atlantic Ocean
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3346366

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Birds
  • Paleogeneral
  • Birds
  • Paleogeneral
  • Wingate, D. B.
  • Bermuda
  • Smith's Parish
  • Bermuda
  • Smith's Parish
  • 1970s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.