Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

view Genus indet. sp indet. digital asset number 1
Collector:
Mr. Frederick V. Grady
Place:
Niobrara County, Wyoming, United States
Collection Date:
1973
Specimen Count:
1
Site Number:
UCMP LOC V5622
Record Last Modified:
19 Oct 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Skull element, T(2)
Geological Age:
Mesozoic - Cretaceous - Upper/Late - Maastrichtian
Stratigraphy:
Lance Fm
Common name:
Dinosaur
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Ornithischia Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL427786
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Dinosauria Ankylosauria
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
Additional Online Media:

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Grady, Frederick Von Hoff, (PAL), Smithsonian Institution - National Museum of Natural History (UNITED STATES)
  • Niobrara County
  • United States
  • Wyoming
  • Niobrara County
  • United States
  • Wyoming
  • 1970s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.