Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp

Collector:
Yale Goldman
Place:
New Jersey, United States
Collection Date:
1994
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
20 Nov 2017
Geological Age:
Mesozoic - Cretaceous - Upper/Late - Turonian
Stratigraphy:
Raritan Fm
Common name:
Biting Midge
Taxonomy:
Animalia Arthropoda Insecta Diptera Ceratopogonidae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL494780
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Amber
Amber Collection
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3309593

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Insects
  • Paleogeneral
  • Insects
  • Paleogeneral
  • Goldman, Yale
  • New Jersey
  • United States
  • New Jersey
  • United States
  • 1990s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.