Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet. Palmer in Palmer & Halley

Type Citation:
Palmer. 1979. U.S.Geol.Survey Prof.Paper. (n.1047): 98, pl.10,f.21.
Place:
Lincoln County, Nevada, United States
Specimen Count:
1
Site Number:
3547
Record Last Modified:
5 Oct 2017
Geological Age:
Paleozoic - Cambrian - Middle
Stratigraphy:
Carrara Fm - Pahrump Hills Sh Mbr
Common name:
Trilobite
Taxonomy:
Animalia Arthropoda Trilobita
Published Name:
Genus sp Palmer in Palmer & Halley
USNM Number:
PAL208139
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Types: Arthropoda
Arthropoda Trilobita Type
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Trilobita
  • Paleogeneral
  • Trilobita
  • Lincoln County
  • Nevada
  • United States
  • Lincoln County
  • Nevada
  • United States
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
  • Trilobite
  • Trilobite
  • Arthropoda
  • Arthropoda
  • Trilobita
  • Trilobita
  • Genus sp Palmer in Palmer & Halley
  • Genus sp Palmer in Palmer & Halley
  • Paleozoic
  • Paleozoic
  • Carrara Fm
  • Carrara Fm
  • Pahrump Hills Sh Mbr
  • Pahrump Hills Sh Mbr