Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. 1 sp indet. 1 Palmer & Gatehouse

Collector:
Schopf  Search this
Schmidt  Search this
Nelson  Search this
Type Citation:
Palmer. 1972. U.S.Geol.Survey Prof.Paper. (n.456-d): d31, pl.3,f.12.
Place:
Antarctica
Collection Date:
Jan 1966
Common name:
Trilobite
Taxonomy:
Animalia Arthropoda Trilobita
Published Name:
Genus sp Palmer & Gatehouse
USNM Number:
PAL169102
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Types: Arthropoda
Arthropoda Trilobita Type
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3029446

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Trilobita
  • Paleogeneral
  • Trilobita
  • Nelson
  • Schmidt
  • Schopf
  • Nelson
  • Schmidt
  • Schopf
  • Antarctica
  • 1960s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
  • Trilobite
  • Trilobite
  • Arthropoda
  • Arthropoda
  • Trilobita
  • Trilobita
  • Genus sp Palmer & Gatehouse
  • Genus sp Palmer & Gatehouse
  • Paleozoic
  • Paleozoic