Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet. Clark & Shaw

Collector:
M. G. Clark
Type Citation:
Clark & Shaw. 1968. Jour.Paleontology. 42 (n.2): 395, meas.
Place:
Franklin County, Vermont, United States
Specimen Count:
1
Site Number:
CLARK LOC VT-22-3-7
Record Last Modified:
17 Aug 2017
Geological Age:
Paleozoic - Cambrian - Upper/Late - Trempealeauan
Stratigraphy:
Gorge Fm
Common name:
Trilobite
Taxonomy:
Animalia Arthropoda Trilobita
Published Name:
Genus sp Clark & Shaw
USNM Number:
PAL158469
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Types: Arthropoda
Arthropoda Trilobita Type
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Trilobita
  • Paleogeneral
  • Trilobita
  • Clark, M. G.
  • Franklin County
  • United States
  • Vermont
  • Franklin County
  • United States
  • Vermont
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
  • Trilobite
  • Trilobite
  • Arthropoda
  • Arthropoda
  • Trilobita
  • Trilobita
  • Genus sp Clark & Shaw
  • Genus sp Clark & Shaw
  • Paleozoic
  • Paleozoic
  • Upper/Late
  • Upper/Late
  • Trempealeauan
  • Trempealeauan