Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet. 1 Palmer

Collector:
E. E. Brabb
Type Citation:
Palmer. 1968. U.S.Geol.Survey Prof.Paper. (n.559-b): b38, pl.3,f.1.
Place:
Alaska, United States
Specimen Count:
1
Site Number:
4302
Record Last Modified:
18 Jan 2018
Skeletal Morphology:
Olenellid, Cephalon, Part of axial and left pleural lobes absent, Spec.in 2 parts., Skeleton of most of right free cheek broken from mold of remainder.
Geological Age:
Paleozoic - Cambrian - Lower/Early
Stratigraphy:
Hillard Ls
Common name:
Trilobite
Taxonomy:
Animalia Arthropoda Trilobita
Published Name:
Genus sp Palmer
USNM Number:
PAL146688
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Types: Arthropoda
Arthropoda Trilobita Type
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3026908

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Trilobita
  • Paleogeneral
  • Trilobita
  • Brabb, E. E.
  • Alaska
  • United States
  • Alaska
  • United States
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.