Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet. Evitt

Collector:
W. R. Evitt  Search this
Type Citation:
Evitt. 1961. Jour.Paleontology. 35 (n.5): 995, pl.118,f.35.
Place:
Rockingham County, Virginia, United States
Common name:
Trilobite
Taxonomy:
Animalia Arthropoda Trilobita
Published Name:
Genus sp Evitt
USNM Number:
PAL138810
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Types: Arthropoda
Arthropoda Trilobita Type
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3024594

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Trilobita
  • Paleogeneral
  • Trilobita
  • Evitt, W. R.
  • Rockingham County
  • United States
  • Virginia
  • Rockingham County
  • United States
  • Virginia
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.