Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet. Evitt

Collector:
W. R. Evitt
Type Citation:
Evitt. 1961. Jour.Paleontology. 35 (n.5): 994, pl.117,f.15-16,pl.118,f.4.
Place:
Shenandoah County, Virginia, United States
Specimen Count:
1
Site Number:
EVITT LOC 3
Record Last Modified:
17 Aug 2017
Geological Age:
Paleozoic - Ordovician - Middle
Stratigraphy:
Edinburg Fm - Botetourt Mbr
Common name:
Trilobite
Taxonomy:
Animalia Arthropoda Trilobita
Published Name:
Genus sp Evitt
USNM Number:
PAL138802
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Types: Arthropoda
Arthropoda Trilobita Type
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Trilobita
  • Paleogeneral
  • Trilobita
  • Evitt, W. R.
  • Shenandoah County
  • United States
  • Virginia
  • Shenandoah County
  • United States
  • Virginia
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.