Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet. Tillman

Type Citation:
Tillman. 1970. Geol.Soc.America Bull. 81: 1194, f.2a,b.
Place:
Buckingham County, Virginia, United States
Common name:
Trilobite
Taxonomy:
Animalia Arthropoda Trilobita
Published Name:
Genus sp Tillman
USNM Number:
PAL113961
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Types: Arthropoda
Arthropoda Trilobita Type
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3021979

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Trilobita
  • Paleogeneral
  • Trilobita
  • Buckingham County
  • United States
  • Virginia
  • Buckingham County
  • United States
  • Virginia
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
  • Trilobite
  • Trilobite
  • Arthropoda
  • Arthropoda
  • Trilobita
  • Trilobita
  • Genus sp Tillman
  • Genus sp Tillman
  • Paleozoic
  • Paleozoic
  • Ordovician
  • Ordovician
  • Arvonia Slate Fm
  • Arvonia Slate Fm