Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus sp

Specimen Count:
15
Record Last Modified:
5 Oct 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Vertebra. Atlas; Vertebra. Vertebra. (1); Rib Cage. Rib; Limb. Unidentified Limb Bone
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Quaternary - Pleistocene
Common name:
Mammal
Taxonomy:
Animalia Animalia Chordata Chordata Mammalia Chondrichthyes Order indet. Order indet. Family indet. Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL632346
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Mammals Terrestrial - Neogene
Mammalia Pleistocene Geographic
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Chondrichthyes
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Chondrichthyes
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
  • Chondrichthyes
  • Mammalia
  • Chondrichthyes
  • Mammalia
  • Order indet.
  • Order indet.
  • Family indet.
  • Family indet.
  • Quaternary
  • Quaternary
  • Pleistocene
  • Pleistocene