Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus sp

Place:
Baylor County, Texas, United States
Collection Date:
9 Oct 1991
Specimen Count:
5
Record Last Modified:
17 Aug 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Limb. Tibia. Right; Limb. Humerus. Left. Partial; Limb. Unidentified Long Bone
Common name:
Pelycosaur
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Pelycosauria Order indet. Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL617076
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Synapsida Taxonomic
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Pelycosauria
  • Paleogeneral
  • Pelycosauria
  • Baylor County
  • Texas
  • United States
  • Baylor County
  • Texas
  • United States
  • 1990s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
  • Pelycosaur
  • Pelycosaur
  • Pelycosauria
  • Pelycosauria
  • Order indet.
  • Order indet.
  • Family indet.
  • Family indet.