Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus sp

Specimen Count:
50
Record Last Modified:
17 Aug 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Skull. Isolated Teeth; Skull. Mandible, Teeth. NA. Partial; Limb. Unidentified Long Bone. NA. Partial; Limb. Unidentified Digit Bone; Girdle. Pelvis. NA. Partial; Limb. Astragalus
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Neogene - Miocene - Barstovian
Common name:
Mammal
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Mammalia Order indet. Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL631187
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Mammals Terrestrial - Neogene
Mammalia Miocene Barstovian New Mexico
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.