Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus sp

Place:
Brown County, Nebraska, United States
Common name:
Turtle
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Testudines Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL631476
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Mammals Terrestrial - Neogene
Mammalia Miocene Barstovian Norden Bridge
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_12390971

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Brown County
  • Nebraska
  • United States
  • Brown County
  • Nebraska
  • United States
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.