Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus sp

Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
14 Aug 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Limb. Unidentified Digit Bone
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Neogene - Miocene - Barstovian
Stratigraphy:
Valentine Fm
Common name:
Rhinoceros
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Mammalia Perissodactyla Rhinocerotidae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL352320
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Mammals Terrestrial - Neogene
Mammalia Miocene Barstovian Norden Bridge
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.