Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus sp

Specimen Count:
8
Record Last Modified:
16 Nov 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Skull. Isolated Teeth
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Neogene - Miocene - Barstovian
Common name:
Horse
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Mammalia Perissodactyla Equidae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL631574
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Mammals Terrestrial - Neogene
Mammalia Miocene Barstovian Nebraska
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_12390823

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.