Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus sp

Place:
Oregon, United States
Common name:
Mammal
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Mammalia Order indet. Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL631417
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Mammals Terrestrial - Neogene
Mammalia Miocene Arikareean John Day
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_12198541

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Oregon
  • United States
  • Oregon
  • United States
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.