Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus sp

Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
11 Jan 2018
Skeletal Morphology:
Skull. Cranium, Teeth; Skull. Mandible, Teeth
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Paleogene - Oligocene - Orellan
Stratigraphy:
White River Group - Brule Fm
Common name:
Camel
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Mammalia Artiodactyla Camelidae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL630306
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Mammals Terrestrial - Paleogene
Mammalia Oligocene Orellan Douglas
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_12175678

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.