Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus sp

Place:
Mobile County, Alabama, United States
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
5 Oct 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Limb. Humerus. NA. Distal End
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Neogene - Pliocene - Hemphillian
Stratigraphy:
Ecor Rouge Sand Fm
Common name:
Horse
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Mammalia Perissodactyla Equidae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL340933
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Mammals Terrestrial - Neogene
Mammalia Pliocene Hemphillian Mauvilla
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Alabama
  • Mobile County
  • United States
  • Alabama
  • Mobile County
  • United States
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.