Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus sp

Place:
Mobile County, Alabama, United States
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
16 Nov 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Limb. Unidentified Digit Bone
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Neogene - Pliocene - Hemphillian
Stratigraphy:
Ecor Rouge Sand Fm
Common name:
Camel
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Mammalia Artiodactyla Camelidae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL171050
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Mammals Terrestrial - Neogene
Mammalia Pliocene Hemphillian Mauvilla
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_12174661

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Alabama
  • Mobile County
  • United States
  • Alabama
  • Mobile County
  • United States
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.