Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus sp

Site Name:
Dolese Brothers Quarry
Place:
Comanche County, Oklahoma, United States
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
19 Oct 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Skull. Maxilla. Left. Partial
Geological Age:
Paleozoic - Permian - Cisuralian - Sakmarian
Common name:
Pelycosaur
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Pelycosauria Sphenacodontia Varanopidae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL619456
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Synapsida Taxonomic
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Pelycosauria
  • Paleogeneral
  • Pelycosauria
  • Comanche County
  • Oklahoma
  • United States
  • Comanche County
  • Oklahoma
  • United States
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.