Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus sp

Specimen Count:
2
Record Last Modified:
18 Jan 2018
Skeletal Morphology:
Unidentified
Geological Age:
Paleogene - Oligocene - Orellan
Stratigraphy:
Brule Fm
Common name:
Camel
Taxonomy:
Animalia Animalia Chordata Chordata Mammalia Mammalia Artiodactyla Artiodactyla Merycoidodontidae Camelidae
Published Name:
Genus sp
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL629264
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Mammals Terrestrial - Paleogene
Mammalia Oligocene Orellan Niobrara County
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_12137235

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
  • Mammalia
  • Mammalia
  • Artiodactyla
  • Artiodactyla
  • Camelidae
  • Merycoidodontidae
  • Camelidae
  • Merycoidodontidae