Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus sp

view Genus sp digital asset number 1
Collector:
Preston E. Cloud-Jr.
Place:
Nevada, United States
Collection Date:
30 Jul 1950
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
14 Aug 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Axial elements, 7 vertebrae
Geological Age:
Mesozoic - Triassic - Middle
Stratigraphy:
Favret Fm
Common name:
Marine Reptile
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Ichthyosauria Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL619434
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Ichthyosauria
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Cloud-Jr., Preston E.
  • Nevada
  • United States
  • Nevada
  • United States
  • 1950s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.