Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Dr. Matthew T. Carrano
Matthew P. Oreska
Place:
Carbon County, Montana, United States
Collection Date:
2010
Specimen Count:
4
Site Number:
42244
Record Last Modified:
16 Nov 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
teeth
Geological Age:
Mesozoic - Cretaceous - Lower/Early - Albian
Stratigraphy:
Cloverly Fm
Common name:
Crocodile
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Crocodylia Pholidosauridae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL546443
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Vertebrate Faunal
Cloverly Formation
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_11794073

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Carrano, Matthew T., Curator (PAL), Smithsonian Institution - National Museum of Natural History (UNITED STATES)
  • Oreska, Matthew P.
  • Carrano, Matthew T., Curator (PAL), Smithsonian Institution - National Museum of Natural History (UNITED STATES)
  • Oreska, Matthew P.
  • Carbon County
  • Montana
  • United States
  • Carbon County
  • Montana
  • United States
  • 2010s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.