Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Dr. Matthew T. Carrano  Search this
Place:
Park County, Wyoming, United States
Collection Date:
2008
Common name:
Crocodile
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Crocodylia Atoposauridae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL546231
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Vertebrate Faunal
Cloverly Formation
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_11793970

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Carrano, Matthew T., Curator (PAL), Smithsonian Institution - National Museum of Natural History (UNITED STATES)
  • Park County
  • United States
  • Wyoming
  • Park County
  • United States
  • Wyoming
  • 2000s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.