Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus sp

view Genus sp digital asset number 1
Site Name:
Ruka Rift Basin Project
Place:
Tanzania
Collection Date:
12 Jul 2004
Specimen Count:
1
Site Number:
Mtuka
Record Last Modified:
19 Oct 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Axial element, dorsal vertebra
Geological Age:
Mesozoic - Cretaceous - Lower/Early
Stratigraphy:
Red Sandstone Group - Galula Fm - Namba Mbr
Common name:
Dinosaur
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Saurischia Titanosauridae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL603844
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Dinosauria Sauropodomorpha
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Tanzania
  • 2000s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
  • Reptilia
  • Reptilia
  • Saurischia
  • Saurischia
  • Titanosauridae
  • Titanosauridae
  • Cretaceous
  • Cretaceous
  • Lower/Early
  • Lower/Early
  • Red Sandstone Group
  • Red Sandstone Group
  • Namba Mbr
  • Namba Mbr