Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus sp

Site Name:
Hotton Arundel Site  Search this
Place:
Prince Georges County, Maryland, United States
Collection Date:
2010
Common name:
Shark
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Chondrichthyes Hybodontiformes Hybodontidae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL544136
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Vertebrate Faunal
Arundel Collection
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_11074462

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Chondrichthyes
  • Paleogeneral
  • Chondrichthyes
  • Paleogeneral
  • Maryland
  • Prince Georges County
  • United States
  • Maryland
  • Prince Georges County
  • United States
  • 2010s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
  • Chondrichthyes
  • Chondrichthyes
  • Hybodontiformes
  • Hybodontiformes
  • Hybodontidae
  • Hybodontidae
  • Cretaceous
  • Cretaceous
  • Lower/Early
  • Lower/Early
  • Potomac Group
  • Potomac Group
  • Arundel Fm
  • Patuxent Fm
  • Arundel Fm
  • Patuxent Fm
  • Arundel Clay Mbr
  • Arundel Clay Mbr