Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus sp

Site Name:
Dorsey Creek Quarry
Place:
Washakie County, Wyoming, United States
Collection Date:
1995
Specimen Count:
1
Site Number:
D-2035Q
Record Last Modified:
16 Nov 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Skull elements, right dentary fragment
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Paleogene - Eocene - Wasatchian
Stratigraphy:
Willwood Fm
Common name:
Lizard
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Sauria Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL527963
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Lepidosauria
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_10277159

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • United States
  • Washakie County
  • Wyoming
  • United States
  • Washakie County
  • Wyoming
  • 1990s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.