Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus sp

Site Name:
Dorsey Creek Quarry  Search this
Place:
Washakie County, Wyoming, United States
Collection Date:
1995
Common name:
Lizard
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Sauria Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL527937
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Lepidosauria
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_10277119

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • United States
  • Washakie County
  • Wyoming
  • United States
  • Washakie County
  • Wyoming
  • 1990s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.