Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus sp

Collector:
Lloyd E. Logan  Search this
Place:
Eddy County, New Mexico, United States
Collection Date:
1975
Common name:
Antilocaprid
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Mammalia Artiodactyla Antilocapridae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL521316
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Mammals Terrestrial - Neogene
Mammalia Pleistocene Geographic
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_10029719

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Logan, Lloyd E.
  • Eddy County
  • New Mexico
  • United States
  • Eddy County
  • New Mexico
  • United States
  • 1970s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
  • Antilocaprid
  • Antilocaprid
  • Mammalia
  • Mammalia
  • Artiodactyla
  • Artiodactyla
  • Antilocapridae
  • Antilocapridae
  • Quaternary
  • Quaternary
  • Pleistocene
  • Pleistocene