Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus sp

Collector:
J. W. Gidley  Search this
Place:
Cochise County, Arizona, United States
Collection Date:
1921
Common name:
Cervid
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Mammalia Artiodactyla Cervidae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL521291
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Mammals Terrestrial - Neogene
Mammalia Pliocene Blancan Arizona
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_10029672

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Gidley, J. W.
  • Arizona
  • Cochise County
  • United States
  • Arizona
  • Cochise County
  • United States
  • 1920s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.