Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Prentiss, D. W. (Daniel Webster), 1843-1899

Alternate Name:
Prentiss, Daniel Webster  Search this
Prentiss, D. W.  Search this
Forename:
Daniel  Search this
Middle Initial:
Webster  Search this
Surname:
Prentiss  Search this
Record type:
Personal name
Birth Date:
1843
Death Date:
1899
See more records associated with this person:
Prentiss, D. W. (Daniel Webster), 1843-1899
Data Source:
Smithsonian Field Book Project
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:auth_per_fbr_EACP513

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Prentiss, D. W.
  • Prentiss, D. W. (Daniel Webster), 1843-1899
  • Prentiss, Daniel Webster
  • Prentiss, D. W.
  • Prentiss, D. W. (Daniel Webster), 1843-1899
  • Prentiss, Daniel Webster
Filter results to a specific time period.
  • 1840s
  • 1890s
  • Smithsonian Field Book Project