Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Catalog Data

Range:
Korea
Provenance:
From a cultivated plant not of known wild origin
Life Form:
Tree
Topic:
Trees  Search this
Common Name:
Korean fir
Group:
[vascular plants]
Class:
Equisetopsida
Subclass:
Pinidae
Order:
Pinales
Family:
Pinaceae
Genus:
Abies
Species:
koreana
Accession Number:
2013-0636A
See more items in:
Smithsonian Gardens Tree Collection
On Display:
National Air & Space Museum
Data Source:
Smithsonian Gardens
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:ofeo-sg_2013-0636A