Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Catalog Data

Range:
N. America
Provenance:
From a cultivated plant not of known wild origin
Life Form:
Tree
Topic:
Trees  Search this
Common Name:
ash-leaf maple
box elder
Group:
[vascular plants]
Class:
Equisetopsida
Subclass:
Magnoliidae
Superorder:
Rosanae
Order:
Sapindales
Family:
Sapindaceae
Genus:
Acer
Species:
negundo
Accession Number:
2011-3025A
See more items in:
Smithsonian Gardens Tree Collection
Data Source:
Smithsonian Gardens
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:ofeo-sg_2011-3025A