Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Catalog Data

Range:
W. China
Provenance:
Uncertain
Life Form:
Deciduous tree
Topic:
Trees  Search this
Common Name:
Chinese paperbark maple
paperbark maple
Group:
[vascular plants]
Class:
Equisetopsida
Subclass:
Magnoliidae
Superorder:
Rosanae
Order:
Sapindales
Family:
Sapindaceae
Genus:
Acer
Species:
griseum
Accession Number:
2011-0413A
See more items in:
Smithsonian Gardens Tree Collection
On Display:
Ripley Gardens
Data Source:
Smithsonian Gardens
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:ofeo-sg_2011-0413A