Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Catalog Data

Place:
Wyoming, United States
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
9 Aug 2018
Skeletal Morphology:
Complete skull and skeleton
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Paleogene - Eocene
Stratigraphy:
Green River Fm
Common name:
Acanthodian
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Osteichthyes Order indet. Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL271525
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Fishes
Fish Taxonomic
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3398499